See All eTributesClick on name to view funeral details and eTribute
Find an eTribute
-
Raymond John Aitken 1957 – 2024
Tuesday, 26 March 2024 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Amy Lee Bowden 1997 – 2024
Friday, 22 March 2024 at 1:00pm. Royal Yacht Club of Victoria - Williamstown, 120 Nelson Place Williamstown
-
Graham Gerald Conway 1936 – 2024
Monday, 25 March 2024 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Debra Elizabeth Youssef 1956 – 2024
Thursday, 21 March 2024 at 10:30am. Good Shepherd Chapel - Abbotsford Convent, 1 Saint Heliers Street Abbotsford
-
Caroline Delattre 1963 – 2024
Friday, 22 March 2024 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Luis Lorenzo Salas 1936 – 2024
Monday, 18 March 2024 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Charles Sgubin 1951 – 2024
Wednesday, 20 March 2024 at 11:00am. St Mary's Catholic Church, Ascot Vale, 123 Saint Leonards Road Ascot Vale
-
Vittoria Pardi 1954 – 2024
Friday, 15 March 2024 at 10:00am. St Mary Star Of The Sea Catholic Church - West Melbourne, 33 Howard Street West Melbourne
-
Mervyn Anthony Dique 1940 – 2024
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 at 10:30am. Emmaus Catholic Church Sydenham, 376 Sydenham Road Sydenham
-
Marija Ruzanji 1939 – 2024
Thursday, 14 March 2024 at 12:00pm. St Catherine of Sienna Catholic Church, 108 Bulmans Road Melton West
-
Pasquale Charlie De Fazio 1935 – 2024
Tuesday, 19 March 2024 at 11:15am. St Therese's Catholic Church, 48a Lincoln Road Essendon
-
Rodney Thomas McLeod 1958 – 2024
Thursday, 14 March 2024 at 4:00pm. Stratus Chapel, 790 Frankston - Dandenong Road Dandenong South
-
Lynette Margaret Shannon 1945 – 2024
Wednesday, 13 March 2024 at 3:45pm. Chapel of Repose, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona North
-
Moira Stewart Williams 1947 – 2024
Wednesday, 13 March 2024 at 10:00am. Joyce Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Debra Jane Ranking 1956 – 2024
Thursday, 7 March 2024 at 1:45pm. Cordell Chapel, 1187 Sydney Road Hadfield
-
Julie Ann Payne 1958 – 2024
Tuesday, 12 March 2024 at 10:15am. Chapel of Repose, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona North
-
Lesley Mary Sands 1933 – 2024
Friday, 8 March 2024 at 10:00am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Bruce Stanley Ireland 1955 – 2024
Monday, 4 March 2024 at 10:30am. City of Melbourne Bowls Club, Dudley Street West Melbourne
-
Neil Britten Mallet 1962 – 2024
Tuesday, 5 March 2024 at 6:30pm. Melbourne City Bowls Club (Flagstaff Gardens), Dudley Street Melbourne
-
Kevin Charles Monks 1942 – 2024
Friday, 8 March 2024 at 10:30am. St Mary Star Of The Sea Catholic Church, 33 Howard Street West Melbourne
-
Joan Eunice Owen 1948 – 2024
Monday, 4 March 2024 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Maureen Catherine O'Dell 1934 – 2024
Tuesday, 27 February 2024 at 10:30am. St Philip's Catholic Church, 60 Junction Road Blackburn North
-
Beverley Anne Price 1952 – 2024
Tuesday, 27 February 2024 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Giuseppe Di Girolamo 1932 – 2024
Thursday, 22 February 2024 at 10:30am. St Brigid's Parish, 378 Nicholson Street Fitzroy North
-
Mary Bradley 1945 – 2024
Friday, 16 February 2024 at 12:30pm. St Catherine of Siena Church, 108 Bulmans Road Melton West
-
Philip Ralph Goslin 1962 – 2024
Tuesday, 20 February 2024 at 10:30am. Wattle Park Chalet, 1012 Riversdale Road Surry Hills
-
Teresa Cassar 1955 – 2024
Thursday, 15 February 2024 at 11:00am. Joyce Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Dominic Corsi 1950 – 2024
Thursday, 15 February 2024 at 1:30pm. St Brigid's Parish, 378 Nicholson Street Fitzroy North
-
Blagoja “Billy” Todorovski 1943 – 2024
Monday, 12 February 2024 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Jason Milosevski 1980 – 2024
Friday, 9 February 2024 at 10:00am. St. Petka Macedonian Orthodox Church, Mill Park, 281/285 Plenty Road Mill Park
-
Wilma Dorothy Brain 1949 – 2024
Friday, 9 February 2024 at 10:45am. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Trpa Pilovski 1930 – 2024
Monday, 5 February 2024 at 10:30pm. St. Ilija Macedonian Orthodox Church, 81-85 Victoria Street Seddon
-
John Robert Flahive 1943 – 2024
Friday, 2 February 2024 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Alan George McMurray 1940 – 2024
Friday, 2 February 2024 at 11:00am. Crick Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Charan Kaur 1935 – 2024
Wednesday, 31 January 2024 at 2:00pm. Renowden Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Brenda May Redmond 1936 – 2024
Wednesday, 31 January 2024 at 10:45am. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
John Joseph Borg 1947 – 2024
Wednesday, 31 January 2024 at 2:00pm. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Victor “Vic” Pakidko 1947 – 2024
Wednesday, 31 January 2024 at 10:00am. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Ljerka “Leila” Bradac 1933 – 2024
Private Funeral. Please call 03 9329 4024 for further information.
-
Eddie Tabone 1957 – 2024
Friday, 19 January 2024 at 11:15am. St Anthonys Catholic Church, 67 - 77 Exford Road Melton South
-
Roy “Nobby” Clark 1937 – 2024
Friday, 19 January 2024 at 1:30pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Michaela Banbury 1971 – 2024
Thursday, 18 January 2024 at 2:30pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Anthony Casha 1934 – 2024
Wednesday, 17 January 2024 at 1:00pm. Queen Of Peace Catholic Church, 62 Everingham Road Altona Meadows
-
Maureen Elizabeth Brown 1967 – 2024
Friday, 19 January 2024 at 2:30pm. The Sanctuary Chapel, Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Bangholme
-
Antonios Tsiorlas 1956 – 2024
Monday, 15 January 2024 at 10:00am. Greek Orthodox Parish Of The Presentation Of Our Lord, 23/29 Victoria Street Coburg
-
Garry Kevin Mitchell 1967 – 2024
Tuesday, 16 January 2024 at 12:30pm. Boyd Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Valerie Dawn Burrows 1931 – 2024
Monday, 15 January 2024 at 1:45pm. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
John Keith Hood 1948 – 2024
Monday, 15 January 2024 at 2:30pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Lorraine Patricia Atkinson 1954 – 2023
Wednesday, 10 January 2024 at 2:00pm. Croydon Hills Baptist Church, 6 Bemboka Rd Croydon Hills
-
Kenneth Richard “Ken” Petrucco 1939 – 2024
Monday, 8 January 2024 at 1:00pm. Crick Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Harry Smith 1964 – 2023
Wednesday, 10 January 2024 at 10:45am. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Mark Jason McSweeney 1970 – 2023
Tuesday, 9 January 2024 at 10:15am. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Maria Josefina “Josie” Pain 1952 – 2023
Thursday, 4 January 2024 at 2:00pm. Renowden Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Paul Andrew Brunner 1961 – 2023
Wednesday, 3 January 2024 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Jean Pamela Tournier 1938 – 2023
Thursday, 4 January 2024 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Ermes Reginato 1944 – 2023
Friday, 22 December 2023 at 3:45pm. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Vincenzo Panetta 1932 – 2023
Thursday, 21 December 2023 at 1:00pm. St Brigid's Parish, 378 Nicholson Street Fitzroy North
-
Geoffrey Boyd Semmens 1947 – 2023
Thursday, 21 December 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Pauline Howson 1954 – 2023
Monday, 18 December 2023 at 11:00am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Akosita “Carla” Tuinukuafe-Tuipulotu 1989 – 2023
Sunday, 17 December 2023 at 5:30pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Rosamond Ros Washington 1950 – 2023
Friday, 15 December 2023 at 5:00pm. Fairfield Park Boathouse, Fairfield Park Drive Fairfield
-
Matilde Elena Burgos 1928 – 2023
Friday, 15 December 2023 at 12:00pm. St Johns Uniting Chuch, Cnr Mount Alexander Road & Buckley St, Essendon
-
Nevenka Lilley 1964 – 2023
Friday, 15 December 2023 at 1:45pm. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Hien Duong 1979 – 2023
Thursday, 14 December 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Ivan Mihelj 1939 – 2023
Wednesday, 13 December 2023 at 10:30am. St Kevins Catholic Church, 26-44 Herlihys Road Templestowe Lower
-
Maria Nicolazzo 1936 – 2023
Wednesday, 13 December 2023 at 1:30pm. St Joseph the Worker Catholic Church, 79 Wilson Blvd Reservoir
-
Andrea Jane Sharp 1965 – 2023
Monday, 18 December 2023 at 11:00am. Boyd Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Mary Elizabeth “Betty” Chalmers 1934 – 2023
Wednesday, 13 December 2023 at 10:15am. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Nola Lillian Silvestro 1940 – 2023
Friday, 8 December 2023 at 1:45pm. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Kerryn Maree Burgess 1960 – 2023
Tuesday, 12 December 2023 at 10:00am. The Sanctuary Chapel, Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Bangholme
-
Dulcie Beryl O'Brien 1927 – 2023
Wednesday, 6 December 2023 at 10:30am. St. Eanswythe's Anglican Church, 7 Bent Street Altona
-
Vimala Madanu 1950 – 2023
Monday, 4 December 2023 at 11:30am. St Catherine of Siena Church, 108 Bulmans Road Melton West
-
Paul Sarbin 1962 – 2023
Wednesday, 6 December 2023 at 1:45pm. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Cheryl Joyce Stewart 1948 – 2023
Thursday, 30 November 2023 at 11:00am. St Anne's Catholic Church, 101 Riddell Road Sunbury
-
Omero Mosticone 1935 – 2023
Thursday, 30 November 2023 at 2:45pm. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Patricia Ann “Pat” Charlesworth 1945 – 2023
Thursday, 30 November 2023 at 11:00am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Carmen Farrugia-Fenwick 1954 – 2023
Thursday, 30 November 2023 at 10:00am. Joyce Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Aroha Kathleen Bush 1967 – 2023
Monday, 27 November 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Joyce Kathleen Townsend 1927 – 2023
Tuesday, 28 November 2023 at 2:00pm. Renowden Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
James Robb 1938 – 2023
Monday, 4 December 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Dean Andrew Broughton 1994 – 2023
Friday, 1 December 2023 at 10:15am. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Josephine Mary Hamilton 1940 – 2023
Wednesday, 22 November 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Josephine Camilleri 1939 – 2023
Wednesday, 22 November 2023 at 11:00am. St Bernadette Catholic Church, 59B Westmoreland Road Sunshine North
-
Mark Fava 1977 – 2023
Thursday, 23 November 2023 at 9:45am. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Sofia Radutskaya 1938 – 2023
Wednesday, 15 November 2023 at 9:45am. Blair Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Maxwell Andrew “Max” Poyser 1942 – 2023
Friday, 17 November 2023 at 12:30pm. The Sanctuary Chapel, Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Bangholme
-
Antonia Di Mauro 1932 – 2023
Thursday, 16 November 2023 at 10:15am. St Mary Star Of The Sea Catholic Church, 33 Howard Street West Melbourne
-
John Joseph Mark Scanlon 1966 – 2023
Tuesday, 14 November 2023 at 1:00pm. Sacred Heart Catholic Church St Albans, 4 Winifred Street St Albans
-
John Warren Cole 1945 – 2023
Friday, 17 November 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Kenneth Charles Gilson 1936 – 2023
Wednesday, 15 November 2023 at 1:45pm. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Graeme Dennis Lazenby 1941 – 2023
Thursday, 23 November 2023 at 1:45pm. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Steven Sheppard 1948 – 2023
Friday, 17 November 2023 at 10:00am. The Sanctuary Chapel, Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Bangholme
-
David Philip Greene 1953 – 2023
Friday, 10 November 2023 at 2:00pm. 75 Reid, 75 Reid Street Fitzroy North
-
John Prout 1948 – 2023
Thursday, 9 November 2023 at 11:00am. Emu Bottom Homestead, Homestead Way Sunbury
-
Tae Yoon Jin 2012 – 2023
Friday, 10 November 2023 at 11:00am. Sts Peter & Paul's Catholic Church, 377 Dorcas Street South Melbourne
-
Brian James Goldsmith 1941 – 2023
Monday, 13 November 2023 at 2:00pm. Renowden Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Michael Kizan 1947 – 2023
Friday, 10 November 2023 at 3:45pm. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Carol Memery 1952 – 2023
Friday, 17 November 2023 at 2:30pm. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Martha Maria Buningh 1929 – 2023
Monday, 27 November 2023 at 11:00am. Club Kilsyth, 1-15 Canterbury Rd Bayswater North
-
-
Jannette Elizabeth “Jann” Fullerton 1956 – 2023
Thursday, 2 November 2023 at 12:30pm. Boyd Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Brian Francis Porter 1937 – 2023
Thursday, 2 November 2023 at 10:30am. Renowden Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Robert Di Pasquale 1959 – 2023
Friday, 3 November 2023 at 10:45am. St Martin De Porres Catholic Church, 158 Military Rd Avondale Heights
-
Antonia Rustico 1941 – 2023
Thursday, 2 November 2023 at 10:30am. St Brendan's Catholic Church, 103 Wellington Street Flemington
-
Liubov Shyshyna 1976 – 2023
Wednesday, 1 November 2023 at 10:00am. Ukrainian Autocephalic Orthodox Church, 91 Buckley Street, Essendon
-
Glenda Mary Dixon 1944 – 2023
Wednesday, 1 November 2023 at 2:15pm. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Harbans Kaur 1933 – 2023
Friday, 27 October 2023 at 2:00pm. Renowden Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
James Edward West 1940 – 2023
Tuesday, 31 October 2023 at 1:00pm. St Monica's Catholic Church, 820 Mt Alexander Road MOONEE PONDS
-
Marjorie Maude O'Brien 1948 – 2023
Thursday, 26 October 2023 at 1:00pm. City Of Melbourne Bowls Club, Cnr Dudley & William Streets West melbourne
-
Catharina “Kitty” Boado 1942 – 2023
Friday, 20 October 2023 at 11:15am. St Anne's Catholic Church, 101 Riddell Road Sunbury
-
Vinay Lata 1958 – 2023
Wednesday, 18 October 2023 at 3:30pm. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Kevin Stanley Taber 1931 – 2023
Friday, 20 October 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Ignacy Wierzbowski 1934 – 2023
Thursday, 19 October 2023 at 11:15am. St Martin Porres Catholic Church, 158 Military Rd Avondale Heights
-
Purita Aclan 1963 – 2023
Saturday, 14 October 2023 at 10:00am. St Martin De Porres Catholic Church, 13-25 Bellin Street Laverton
-
Diana Ilardi 1960 – 2023
Thursday, 12 October 2023 at 1:45pm. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Kenneth Thomas “Ken” Simpson 1951 – 2023
Thursday, 12 October 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Catherine Margaret Collins 1951 – 2023
Thursday, 12 October 2023 at 2:30pm. Bunurong Memorial Park - Sanctuary Chapel, 790 Frankston - Dandenong Road Dandenong South
-
Askalu Bayu 1939 – 2023
Saturday, 7 October 2023 at 8:00am. St Mary Tigrayian Orthodox Tewahido Church, Mills Street Altona North
-
Benjamin Vincent Harrington 1975 – 2023
Friday, 6 October 2023 at 11:00am. St Andrews Catholic Church, 105 Greaves Street Werribee
-
Michael John Scully 1951 – 2023
Monday, 9 October 2023 at 1:45pm. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Dianne May 1943 – 2023
Wednesday, 4 October 2023 at 2:30pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Nikolce Kantarovski 1956 – 2023
Thursday, 28 September 2023 at 10:30am. Macedonian Orthodox Cathedral Church - Nativity of The Holy Mother of God (St.Mary), 1 Pecks Road Sydenham
-
Jennifer Murray 1962 – 2023
Wednesday, 4 October 2023 at 2:00pm. Renowden Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Roberta Jane Anderson 1952 – 2023
Monday, 25 September 2023 at 1:45pm. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Anne Josephine Atto (Nee Morabito) 1963 – 2023
Monday, 25 September 2023 at 10:30am. St Therese's Catholic Church, 48a Lincoln Road Essendon
-
Suzanne Florissen 1942 – 2023
Wednesday, 27 September 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals North Melbourne, 55 Boundary Rd North Melbourne
-
Keith Grieve 1961 – 2023
Tuesday, 19 September 2023 at 2:00pm. Club Sunbury, 49 Riddell Road Sunbury
-
Michael Ratajszczak 1948 – 2023
Wednesday, 20 September 2023 at 10:15am. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Mark Anthony Macfarlane 1962 – 2023
Tuesday, 19 September 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Barbara Julian Feeney 1941 – 2023
Monday, 18 September 2023 at 9:15am. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Arthur Moss 1941 – 2023
Wednesday, 20 September 2023 at 2:15pm. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Marjorie Helen Ovens 1941 – 2023
Tuesday, 19 September 2023 at 11:00am. Crick Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Aubrey James John Faulkner 1927 – 2023
Tuesday, 19 September 2023 at 1:45pm. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
David Richard Taylor 1960 – 2023
Monday, 18 September 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Ying Lu Yang 1935 – 2023
Monday, 11 September 2023 at 1:45pm. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Zacchary “Zacc” Ratkowski 1995 – 2023
Wednesday, 13 September 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Neil David Barrie 1947 – 2023
Wednesday, 13 September 2023 at 1:30pm. Cumulus Chapel - Bunurong, 790 Frankston - Dandenong Rd Dandenong
-
Graeme John Clapton 1946 – 2023
Tuesday, 12 September 2023 at 2:00pm. Diggers Rest Bowls Club, Old Calder Hwy Diggers Rest
-
Arthur Charles Notman 1939 – 2023
Friday, 8 September 2023 at 11:00am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
William Kourkoulakos 1934 – 2023
Friday, 8 September 2023 at 10:30am. Holy Monastery of Axion Estin, 7 Hartington Street Northcote
-
Chris Hashmi 1973 – 2023
Tuesday, 5 September 2023 at 3:45pm. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Barry James Thornton 1940 – 2023
Tuesday, 5 September 2023 at 12:00pm. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Felicity Anne Micallef 1941 – 2023
Monday, 4 September 2023 at 10:30am. St Pauls Catholic Church (Sunshine West), 200 Glengala Rd Sunshine West
-
Alice Lily Hanson 1941 – 2023
Monday, 4 September 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Kevin Charles Howell 1963 – 2023
Wednesday, 30 August 2023 at 10:30am. Mitcham Cricket Club, 413 - 415 Maroondah Highway Nunawading
-
Valentine Laurence Clark 1925 – 2023
Tuesday, 29 August 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Allison June Burchell 1934 – 2023
Tuesday, 29 August 2023 at 3:45pm. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Geoffrey Ian “Geoff” Kelm 1953 – 2023
Friday, 25 August 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Patricia Margaret Bramich 1937 – 2023
Friday, 25 August 2023 at 1:45pm. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Laraine Kay Vella (nee Douglas) 1944 – 2023
Monday, 28 August 2023 at 10:30am. Cirrus Chapel, Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Bangholme
-
Audrey Evelyn Murphy 1930 – 2023
Saturday, 19 August 2023 at 1:00pm. Star of the Sea Chapel, 80 Martin Street Brighton
-
Miroslawa Bozena Zylinski 1943 – 2023
Saturday, 19 August 2023 at 2:00pm. Polish Marian Shrine, 6/8 Aberfeldie Street Aberfeldie
-
Antonia Cutajar 1937 – 2023
Wednesday, 23 August 2023 at 10:45am. Queen Of Peace Catholic Church, 62 Everingham Road Altona Meadows
-
Reginald Donald Speldewinde 1942 – 2023
Wednesday, 16 August 2023 at 11:00am. Holy Trinity Anglican Church - Williamstown, 255 Nelson Place Williamstown
-
-
Jeremiah Oluwole Temple 1976 – 2023
Saturday, 19 August 2023 at 11:00am. Coburg Town Hall, 90 Bell Street Coburg
-
Leonard John Ryan 1933 – 2023
Monday, 21 August 2023 at 10:00am. Joyce Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Fortunato Badaracchi 1937 – 2023
Tuesday, 15 August 2023 at 10:30am. Renowden Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Gaye Marie Darby 1965 – 2023
Wednesday, 9 August 2023 at 2:00pm. Renowden Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Margaret Kathleen Bennett 1933 – 2023
Friday, 11 August 2023 at 12:00pm. Mount Martha Life Saving Club, Esplanade Mount Martha
-
Anthony Herbert “Tony” Hinton 1948 – 2023
Wednesday, 9 August 2023 at 2:00pm. Melbourne City Bowls Club (Flagstaff Gardens), Dudley Street Melbourne
-
Josephine Grixti 1938 – 2023
Wednesday, 9 August 2023 at 10:30am. Queen Of Peace Catholic Church, 62 Everingham Road Altona Meadows
-
Irene Clouvas 1951 – 2023
Tuesday, 8 August 2023 at 10:15am. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Shirley Bradley 1933 – 2023
Friday, 4 August 2023 at 2:00pm. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Rosanna Kun 1948 – 2023
Friday, 4 August 2023 at 12:00pm. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Peter William Gordon 1950 – 2023
Monday, 31 July 2023 at 2:00pm. Overnewton Castle, 51 Overnewton Road Keilor
-
Helen Mary Dean 1946 – 2023
Friday, 28 July 2023 at 3:00pm. St John The Baptist Catholic Church, 61 Queens Parade Clifton Hill
-
Manuel Dos Santos Oliveira 1934 – 2023
Wednesday, 2 August 2023 at 10:15am. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Lynette Margaret Holdsworth OAM 1942 – 2023
Tuesday, 1 August 2023 at 1:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Carmen De Bono 1935 – 2023
Wednesday, 26 July 2023 at 10:15am. Sts Peter & Paul's Catholic Church, 377 Dorcas Street South Melbourne
-
Dianne Sandra McCormack 1949 – 2023
Tuesday, 25 July 2023 at 10:00am. Boyd Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
-
William Michael James “Billy” Warnock 1975 – 2023
Friday, 21 July 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Brian William Hawkins 1947 – 2023
Monday, 24 July 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Willi “Bill” Kittler 1933 – 2023
Friday, 21 July 2023 at 10:00am. Joyce Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Paul Joseph Magri 1951 – 2023
Friday, 21 July 2023 at 12:00pm. St Therese's Catholic Church, 48a Lincoln Road Essendon
-
Sinead Frances McDonald 1991 – 2023
Wednesday, 19 July 2023 at 2:30pm. The Sanctuary Chapel, Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Bangholme
-
Albina Zigante 1937 – 2023
Friday, 14 July 2023 at 10:30am. Renowden Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Robert Henry “Bob” Shadforth 1931 – 2023
Thursday, 13 July 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Hrvoje “Harry” Buksa 1957 – 2023
Wednesday, 12 July 2023 at 10:30am. Croatian Catholic Centre (Clifton Hill), 69 Hodgkinson St Clifton Hill
-
Julie Ann Stewart 1956 – 2023
Friday, 14 July 2023 at 1:45pm. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Fred Theckston 1942 – 2023
Thursday, 13 July 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Erlinda San Roman “Mama Lolo” Mallo 1945 – 2023
Thursday, 6 July 2023 at 1:30pm. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Elissa Anne Wallis 1961 – 2023
Tuesday, 11 July 2023 at 10:30am. Carlei Estate, 1 Alber Road Beaconsfield Upper
-
Colin James Reeves 1954 – 2023
Friday, 7 July 2023 at 2:45pm. Blair Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
John Frederick Warren 1939 – 2023
Friday, 7 July 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Gabriël Jacobus De Kock 1955 – 2023
Thursday, 6 July 2023 at 3:45pm. The Chapel of Peace, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Leo Mathew Cullen 2000 – 2023
Wednesday, 5 July 2023 at 1:30pm. Joyce Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Pantelis Markoulas 1949 – 2023
Tuesday, 4 July 2023 at 2:30pm. Witchmount Estate, 557 Leakes Road Plumpton
-
David James Baxter 1947 – 2023
Friday, 7 July 2023 at 2:45pm. Crick Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Diane O'Neill 1971 – 2023
Thursday, 29 June 2023 at 10:30am. Sandown Greyhound Racing Club, View Road Springvale
-
Harry Miriklis 1962 – 2023
Friday, 30 June 2023 at 11:45am. Joyce Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Jadwiga “Jackie” Focht 1941 – 2023
Thursday, 29 June 2023 at 1:30pm. St John Bosco\'s Catholic Church, 29 Muriel Street Niddrie
-
Peter John Coats 1949 – 2023
Wednesday, 28 June 2023 at 10:00am. Joyce Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Dallas Young 1953 – 2023
Friday, 23 June 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Kerry Evans 1952 – 2023
Friday, 23 June 2023 at 1:30pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Merle Littlejohn 1936 – 2023
Wednesday, 28 June 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Gregory John Heafield 1950 – 2023
Tuesday, 27 June 2023 at 11:00am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Barry Thomas How 1944 – 2023
Wednesday, 21 June 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
William John “Bill” Falahey 1934 – 2023
Monday, 19 June 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Rita “Agnes” Palmer 1948 – 2023
Wednesday, 14 June 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Win Sein 1969 – 2023
Friday, 16 June 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Douglas Bruce McSwain 1936 – 2023
Wednesday, 14 June 2023 at 2:45pm. Crick Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Giuseppe “Joe” Inserra OAM 1936 – 2023
Thursday, 15 June 2023 at 10:00am. Queen Of Peace Catholic Church, 62 Everingham Road Altona Meadows
-
Patricia “Patty” Bevan 1947 – 2023
Thursday, 8 June 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Derek Whitehead 1939 – 2023
Friday, 9 June 2023 at 3:45pm. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Gordon William Jackson 1937 – 2023
Thursday, 8 June 2023 at 1:00pm. Crick Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Juan Chen 1935 – 2023
Friday, 2 June 2023 at 3:00pm. Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Lynette Anne Harris 1958 – 2023
Thursday, 1 June 2023 at 3:15pm. Joyce Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Helen Frances O'Shea 1943 – 2023
Friday, 2 June 2023 at 10:15am. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Eileen Beatrice Bell 1933 – 2023
Friday, 2 June 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Atalia Kulhawycz 1926 – 2023
Thursday, 1 June 2023 at 10:30am. St Mary's Catholic Church, St Kilda East, 208 Dandenong Road St Kilda East
-
Riley Watt 2000 – 2023
Wednesday, 31 May 2023 at 12:00pm. 524 Flinders, 524 Flinders Street Melbourne
-
Pa Sawm Lyhym 2006 – 2023
Saturday, 27 May 2023 at 9:00am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Konstantinos Doxas 1935 – 2023
Friday, 26 May 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Michael Knight 1954 – 2023
Tuesday, 23 May 2023 at 1:45pm. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Victor Borg 1941 – 2023
Wednesday, 24 May 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Bill Gianchino 1928 – 2023
Monday, 22 May 2023 at 10:00am. Joyce Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Thomas Leslie “Tarax” Lewis 1943 – 2023
Friday, 19 May 2023 at 1:30pm. St Marys Catholic Church, 123 St Leonards Road Ascot Vale
-
Neffese Anne Gay 1951 – 2023
Friday, 19 May 2023 at 3:30pm. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Teena D'Souza 1974 – 2023
Thursday, 18 May 2023 at 2:45pm. Crick Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Jonathan Martin 1984 – 2023
Tuesday, 16 May 2023 at 12:00pm. Melbourne City Bowls Club (Flagstaff Gardens), Dudley Street Melbourne
-
Mirko Stancin 1938 – 2023
Wednesday, 17 May 2023 at 11:30am. St Peters Parish, 2A Parkside Ave, Keilor East
-
Antonia Brugger 1935 – 2023
Friday, 12 May 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Michael Chazikantis 1930 – 2023
Monday, 15 May 2023 at 1:00pm. Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, 465 Gaffney Street (enter via Pascoe Vale Road), Strathmore
-
Alisi Fonokalafi Vanu 1972 – 2023
Saturday, 13 May 2023 at 9:00am. The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 27 Shaws Road Werribee
-
Emmanuela Sciberras 1940 – 2023
Thursday, 11 May 2023 at 10:30am. St Bernadette Catholic Church, 59B Westmoreland Road Sunshine North
-
Pietro Chiera 1931 – 2023
Tuesday, 9 May 2023 at 11:15am. St Monica's Catholic Church, 820 Mt Alexander Road MOONEE PONDS
-
Su Mei “Valerie” Ho 1976 – 2023
Monday, 15 May 2023 at 2:30pm. The Sanctuary Chapel, Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Bangholme
-
Harold Andrew “Harry” Edis 1948 – 2023
Tuesday, 9 May 2023 at 9:45am. Blair Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Robert Skilton 1956 – 2023
Friday, 5 May 2023 at 12:00pm. Medway Golf Club, 57 Omar Street Maidstone
-
Walter Mario Velazquez 1969 – 2023
Thursday, 4 May 2023 at 2:45pm. Crick Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Alois Franz “Louie” Auer 1959 – 2023
Friday, 5 May 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Michele Lucy Orford 1964 – 2023
Friday, 5 May 2023 at 9:45am. Cordell Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Godwin John Joseph Bonnici 1952 – 2023
Thursday, 4 May 2023 at 10:30am. Cirrus Chapel, Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Bangholme
-
Patricia “Pat” Rhodes 1936 – 2023
Tuesday, 2 May 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Anne Maree Warway 1954 – 2023
Tuesday, 2 May 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Peter Lonie Thomson 1949 – 2023
Saturday, 29 April 2023 at 11:00am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Stjepan “Steve” Budjaki 1961 – 2023
Friday, 28 April 2023 at 2:45pm. Crick Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Carmela Gracie Licata 1964 – 2023
Friday, 28 April 2023 at 2:30pm. St Francis de Sales Catholic Church, 626 Pascoe Vale Rd Oak Park
-
Neville George Schumann 1937 – 2023
Monday, 24 April 2023 at 2:00pm. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
James Jeffrey “Jim” Crowhurst 1950 – 2023
Friday, 28 April 2023 at 10:30am. Overnewton Castle, 51 Overnewton Road Keilor
-
David Harvey 1946 – 2023
Wednesday, 26 April 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
John Burton Cole 1929 – 2023
Sunday, 23 April 2023 at 1:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Rita Kathleen Bagot 1933 – 2023
Thursday, 20 April 2023 at 10:30am. St James the Apostle Catholic Church, 336 Derrimut Road Hoppers Crossing
-
Robert Thomas “Bob” Watson 1931 – 2023
Tuesday, 18 April 2023 at 10:30am. Trinity Uniting Church - Altona, 3018/7 Seves Street Altona
-
Neil Richard Kiely 1941 – 2023
Tuesday, 18 April 2023 at 2:30pm. The Catholic Parish of Sacred Heart & St Columba, 2 Normandy Road Elwood
-
Timothy Shane Trewin 1998 – 2023
Saturday, 15 April 2023 at 12:30pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Karl Stanford Holdsworth 1937 – 2023
Thursday, 13 April 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Carmela “Lina” Agius 1945 – 2023
Tuesday, 11 April 2023 at 10:45am. St Thomas More's Church, 69 North Street Hadfield
-
Linda Maria Franze 1962 – 2023
Wednesday, 12 April 2023 at 11:15am. Queen Of Peace Catholic Church, 62 Everingham Road Altona Meadows
-
Judith “Judy” Beech 1929 – 2023
Friday, 14 April 2023 at 9:30am. Boyd Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Janice Elaine Nunn 1939 – 2023
Tuesday, 11 April 2023 at 10:30am. St Andrews Alphington / Fairfield Uniting Church, 87 Gillies Street Fairfield
-
Kay Florence Johnson 1947 – 2023
Wednesday, 12 April 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Maris Tale 1951 – 2023
Tuesday, 4 April 2023 at 1:30pm. City Of Melbourne Bowls Club, Cnr Dudley & William Streets West Melbourne
-
Kevin Thomas “Peter” Luscombe 1942 – 2023
Tuesday, 4 April 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Biruta Fonstin 1932 – 2023
Friday, 31 March 2023 at 4:15pm. Blair Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Carmelo Tumino 1933 – 2023
Thursday, 30 March 2023 at 11:00am. St Gerard's Catholic Church, 71 Gladstone Road Dandenong North
-
Domenica “Mini” Indovino 1950 – 2023
Tuesday, 28 March 2023 at 2:30pm. Veneto Club, 191 Bulleen Road Bulleen
-
Matthew Linus Prendergast 1972 – 2023
Friday, 24 March 2023 at 10:30am. St Carthage\\\'s Catholic Church, 123 Royal Parade, Parkville VIC 3052 Parkville
-
Jane Wong 1982 – 2023
Monday, 27 March 2023 at 10:00am. Boyd Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
David Graeme King 1959 – 2023
Wednesday, 22 March 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Alfred John Robison 1947 – 2023
Friday, 24 March 2023 at 2:30pm. Boyd Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Catherine Azzopardi 1952 – 2023
Thursday, 23 March 2023 at 10:30am. St James the Apostle Catholic Church, 336 Derrimut Road Hoppers Crossing
-
Lincoln Stephen Krutulis 1983 – 2023
Friday, 24 March 2023 at 10:00am. The Sanctuary Chapel, Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Bangholme
-
Margaret Joan Veal 1933 – 2023
Tuesday, 14 March 2023 at 2:30pm. The Sanctuary Chapel, Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Bangholme
-
Harry David Bonney 1934 – 2023
Thursday, 16 March 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
David Allan Roberts 1946 – 2023
Friday, 10 March 2023 at 2:15pm. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Rachel Louise Evans 1974 – 2023
Friday, 3 March 2023 at 10:30am. St Joseph's Catholic Church - Boronia, 212 Boronia Road Boronia
-
Jeffrey Charles Layton 1964 – 2023
Tuesday, 7 March 2023 at 10:30am. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Sydney Roy Meier 1932 – 2023
Thursday, 2 March 2023 at 3:45pm. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Lynn Maree Hooke 1959 – 2023
Thursday, 2 March 2023 at 10:00am. Lancefield Cemetery, Cemetery Road Lancefield
-
Christopher Louis Hill 1955 – 2023
Tuesday, 7 March 2023 at 2:00pm. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona
-
Ha Minh-Thi Pham 1963 – 2023
Wednesday, 1 March 2023 at 10:00am. Joyce Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Judith (Judy) Anne Moretto 1947 – 2023
Friday, 3 March 2023 at 2:00pm. Gardenia Funerals Melton, 29 Reserve Road Melton
-
Efstratios “Steve” Sotiriadis 1942 – 2023
Wednesday, 1 March 2023 at 10:00am. Greek Orthodox Church Of Thomastown - The Transfiguration of Our Lord, 45 Poplar Street Thomastown
-
Giovanna La Piana 1935 – 2023
Thursday, 16 February 2023 at 10:00am. Our Lady Help of Christians Catholic Church, 49 Nicholson Street Brunswick East
-
Eileen Mehew 1948 – 2015
Tuesday, 10 March 2015 at 2:00pm. North Chapel, Pinegrove Memorial Park, Kington Street, Minchinbury
-
Garry Dumbrell 1957 – 2021
Tuesday, 26 October 2021 at 11:00am. ONLINE SERVICE, This is a private family service that will be WEBCAST on the link below starting 5 minutes prior to the start of service on
-
Ben Sheffield 1991 – 2021
Tuesday, 12 October 2021 at 10:30am. ONLINE SERVICE, This is a private family service that will be WEBCAST on the link below starting 5 minutes prior to the start of service on
-
Angelo Gomiero 1935 – 2021
Friday, 30 July 2021 at 10:15am. ONLINE SERVICE, This is a private family service that will be WEBCAST on the link below starting 5 minutes prior to the start of service on,
-
Lisa Goulevitch
Private Funeral. Please call 03 9329 4024 for further information.
-
-
James Francis Tellis 1940 – 2019
Friday, 22 November 2019 at 3:00pm. St Bernards Catholic Church, 61 Lerderberg Street Bachus Marsh
-
John Barclay 1935 – 2014
Monday, 9 June 2014 at 10:30am. Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway, Springvale
-
Bill Stephenson 1936 – 2012
Thursday, 23 February 2012 at 10:00am. Glen Eira Christian Community Church, 46 Lillimur Road, Ormond
-
Victoria Stephenson 1947 – 2013
Friday, 20 December 2013 at 2:30pm. Glen Eira Christian Community Church, 46 Lillimur Road, Ormond